139
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE AND MARBLES CONSOLE TABLES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
di gusto neoclassico a demi-lune, piano e fascia in marmi policromi disposti a campionario e con elementi naturalistici stilizzati, i sostegni anteriori in forma di leone monopode alato, mensola di raccordo alla base; usure, graffi, restauri
Alt. cm 93, larg. cm 115, prof. cm 57,5
453
AN ENGRAVING ATTRIBUTED TO THOMAS SALMON; WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT AND HUMIDITY
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250
332
A PATINATED BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250