422
A MARBLE BUST BY A 20TH CENTURY ARTIST; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
busto di gladiatore, poggia su basamento in marmo nero; usure, graffi, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Firmato nel lato destro Constantin Roux
Alt. cm 45, larg. cm 45, prof. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
274
A MALACHITE AND GILT BRONZE HOLY WATER STOUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
272
A GILT, LACQUERED AND SCULPTED WOOD GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
270*§
A WALNUT AND IVORY SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, HAIRLINES, BASE PROBABLY NOT COEVAL, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500