422
A MARBLE BUST BY A 20TH CENTURY ARTIST; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
busto di gladiatore, poggia su basamento in marmo nero; usure, graffi, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Firmato nel lato destro Constantin Roux
Alt. cm 45, larg. cm 45, prof. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
469
A PAIR OF MOUNTED PORCELAIN VASES, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 3.000
466
A PATINATED WOOD BUST BY FABIO SESTINI; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
465
A PAIR OF ARMORIAL PORCELLAIN DISHES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FIRING DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600