89
A PAIR OF GILT COPPER ALMS PLATES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; DAMAGES AND DEFECTS (2)
circolari e similmente decorati con ornato floreale stilizzato; usure, alcune rotture e difetti ai bordi
Alt. cm 4,5, diam. cm 44
Alt. cm 4,5, diam. cm 44
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
220
A GILT BRONZE FIGURE, ORIENTAL ART, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
224
A GLAZED BRONZE FIGURE, ORIENTAL ART, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500