60
A BLANC-DE-CHINE PORCELAINE FIGURE OF A SEATED BOY, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR
raffigurante un bambino seduto con in mano un 'citron finger', agrume prezioso chiamato anche la 'mano di Buddha'; usure
Alt cm 17, larg. cm 9,5
Alt cm 17, larg. cm 9,5
389
A BLUE AND WHITE CERAMIC VASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CRAQUELURE, FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
391
A JADE SCEPTRE, ORIENTAL ART, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, MINOR LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200