517
FOUR WALNUT CHAIRS, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH TWO CHAIRS EN-SUITE BUT MODERN; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, PARTS TO BE FIXED, RESTORATIONS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (6)
schienale mistilineo a giorno centrato da cetra stilizzata e con terminali a protome ferina intagliata e dorata, gambe rettilinee, seduta amovibile rivestita in tessuto moderno, unite a DUE SEDIE en suite ma non antiche; usure e graffi, alcune rotture e mancanze, strutture da rinforzare, restauri, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 93, larg. cm 46, prof. cm 57
32
A PAIR OF GIOVINE NAPLES PORCELAIN VASES, NAPLES, 1823; WEAR, MINOR PAINTING LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
33
A PAIR OF ARMORIAL PORCELLAIN DISHES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FIRING DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
35
A PAIR OF DELFT MAIOLICA VASES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 900