509
A PAIR OF VARIOUS MARBLE BALUSTRADES; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
in forma architettonica e composte da elementi antichi di recupero e altri più recenti; usure e graffi, sbeccature, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 82, larg. cm 85, 5, prof. cm 27
339
A VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED COMMODE; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
352*§
A FRAMED IVORY FIGURE OF CHRIST; WEAR, FELURES, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500