504
A MARBLE TAZZA; RESTORED TO THE STAND CORNER, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
di gusto neoclassico, circolare e modanata a più ordini, piede squadrato; rottura e restauro in angolo del basamento, graffi e alcune sbeccature
Alt. cm 25, diam. cm 34,5
Alt. cm 25, diam. cm 34,5
32
A PAIR OF GIOVINE NAPLES PORCELAIN VASES, NAPLES, 1823; WEAR, MINOR PAINTING LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
33
A PAIR OF ARMORIAL PORCELLAIN DISHES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FIRING DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
35
A PAIR OF DELFT MAIOLICA VASES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 900