224
A GLAZED BRONZE FIGURE, ORIENTAL ART, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES
raffigurante samurai, veste interamente lavorata con motivi stilizzati a rilievo; usure, pochi graffi
Alt. cm 92,5, larg. cm 42, prof. cm 37
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
139
A PAIR OF POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURES; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200