200
A LACQUERED, CARVED AND GILTWOOD ORNAMENTAL ELEMENT, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
mensola a finto porfido, corpo centrale mistilineo ornato da elementi naturalistici stilizzati e due amorini nel fronte; usure, rotture, mancanze e restauri
Alt. cm 18,5, larg. cm 24, prof. cm 13
220
A GILT BRONZE FIGURE, ORIENTAL ART, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
224
A GLAZED BRONZE FIGURE, ORIENTAL ART, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500