121
A CARVED, LACQURED GILTWOOD MIRROR, PIEDMONT, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, GILDING AND PAINTING LOSSES, MIRROR DAMAGED ON THE LEFT, FRAMES TO BE RESTORED
impianto architettonico con cimasa mistilinea, ornata da ricchi fregi fogliacei a rilievo; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, cadute nella decorazione pittorica e nella doratura, una porzione di specchio mancate a sinistra, alcune cornici da riattaccare
Alt. cm 92. larg. cm 41, prof. cm 9
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.600
32
A PAIR OF GIOVINE NAPLES PORCELAIN VASES, NAPLES, 1823; WEAR, MINOR PAINTING LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
33
A PAIR OF ARMORIAL PORCELLAIN DISHES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FIRING DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
35
A PAIR OF DELFT MAIOLICA VASES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 900