390
A PAIR OF GLASS AND PATINATED METAL GIRANDOLE; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, PARTS TO BE FIXED, ELECTRIFIED, NOT WORKING (2)
di gusto settecentesco, a tre luci, supporto in forma di cetra stilizzata, ornato da pendenti a goccia e fiori; usure, rotture e mancanze, parti da fissare, elettrificate, non funzionanti
Alt. cm 44, larg. cm 34, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
197*
A CARVED IVORY PLAQUE DEPICTING THE PIETAS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
199*
A CARVED IVORY GROUP OF A CHILD WITH DOG ON WOOD STAND, 19TH CENTURY; LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700