10
A PAIR OF MARBLE PLAQUES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
a soggetto animalier, cornice antica in legno intagliato ebanizzato e dorato; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, graffi, restauri e modifiche
La placca, cm 17,4X22,5
La cornice, cm 27,5X32,7
La placca, cm 17,4X22,5
La cornice, cm 27,5X32,7
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
A. M. Giusti, Pietre dure, Torino 1992, ad vocem
A. González-Palacios, Pittura per l'eternità, Milano 2003, ad vocem
A. M. Giusti, L'arte delle pietre dure da Firenze all'Europa, Firenze 2005, pag. 235
593
A PAIR OF SOUTH ITALY MAIOLICA VASES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
595
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN SAMSON FIGURES, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
602
A PAIR OF CERAMIC SOUP TUREENS, 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500