720
A BRONZE BUST BY MARCO MARCHESINI; WEAR AND MINOR SCRATCHES
(attivo nel XX secolo?)
Busto in bronzo raffigurante un giudice; usure e pochi graffi
Firmato e datato 1913 nel retro
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 16,5, prof. cm 10,5
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
594
AN IRON GARDEN FURNITURE SET, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF RUST, LOSSES (3)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150