637
A WALNUT AND BURR WALNUT VENEERED LONGCASE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, THE DIAL WITH DAMAGES AND LOSSES, NOT WORKING
cassa mistilinea, ornata da riserve filettate, con base su piedi terminanti a ricciolo, quadrante circolare porcellanato; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nella cassa, quadrante con rotture e mancanze nello smalto, meccanismo non funzionante
Alt. cm 240, larg. cm 57, prof. cm 23
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
359
A PROBABLY LIGURIA MAIOLICA JUG, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATION, ONE LOSS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 600
355
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA VASE, 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS AND MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
351
A LIGURIA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES, RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
350
A LIGURIA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA PLATE, 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS AND MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600