304
A WALNUT AND DARK PATINA WOOD CASSONE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES
fronte riccamente ornato da elementi floreali e decorazioni tratte dai repertori rinascimentali, cornice bacellata e piedi a mensola; usure, rotture e mancanze, restauri e possibili sostituzioni, graffi
Alt. cm 65, larg. cm 170, prof. cm 53
781
A SILVERED METAL WALKING STICK, 19TH CENTURY- 19TH CENTURY- WEAR, SOME CRUSHING
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
782
A PAINTED WOOD CRADLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500