171
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA WOOD CHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FABRIC WITH MINOR STAINS, FABRIC PROBABLY RESTORED AND REPLACED (2)
gambe anteriori a rocchetto, seduta e schienale rivestiti in velluto damascato; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, tessuto con poche macchie e abrasioni, restauri e sostituzioni possibili del tessuto
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 47, prof. cm 70
398
A COZZI PORCELAIN DISH, TOGETHER WITH FOUR DISHES; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (5)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
399
A WHITE PORCELAIN ECUELLE, MAYBE SAMSON, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DAMAGED, WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
402
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, 18TH CENTURY; ONE RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200