87
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MARBLE CHIPPED
raffigurante Apollo del Belvedere, su base in marmo; usure, alcuni graffi, sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 16, prof. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500
219
A CAUCASIC CARPET, KUBA AREA, CIRCA 1900; WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
224
TWO BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISHES, TURIN, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORED, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500