501
A PAIR OF GILT METAL, DARK PATINA METAL AND VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PARTS TO BE FIXED, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
con figure dall'antico e reggicandela in forma di cornucopia, base a plinto ottagonale su base circolare, piede squadrato su piedi a sfera; usure , rotture e mancanze nei marmi, restauri, parti da fissare, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 59, larg. cm 19,5, prof. cm 19,5
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
80
A CREAMWARE INK STAND, HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
83
A SILVER METAL SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEET DAMAGED, SCRATCHES, MARBLE CHIPPED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500