482
A PAIR OF SCULPTED AND SILVER WOOD CANDLESTICKS, PIEDMONT, 18THCENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, FEW WOODWORM TRACES, REPLACEMENTS, ELECTRIFIED, NOT WORKING (2)
montati a lampada, in forma di anfora su base squadrata completi di paralume in tessuto rosso; usure, rotture, cadute e mancanze nell'argentatura, poche tracce di tarlo, modifiche, elettrificate non funzionanti
Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 19
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
80
A CREAMWARE INK STAND, HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
101
A CARVED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD MIRROR, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 16.000