42
A MAHOGANY BUREAU CABINET, ENGLAND, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, LOCKS TO BE SERVICED, RESTORATIONS
impianto architettonico ornato da intagliati a rilievo di gusto neoclassico, cimasa con cappello modanato, base con sportelli chiusi e alzata con ante a vetro; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, graffi, chiusure da rettificare, restauri
Alt. cm 246, larg. cm 183, prof. cm 46, (alzata cm 35)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
Si veda nota al lotto 44
575
A MOUNTED GERMAN MAIOLICA TANKARD, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTY WORN, SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
583
A SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA SOUP TUREEN, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, WORN, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
584
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN DISHES, GINORI A DOCCIA MANUFACTURE, 1790 CIRCA; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFETCS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
585
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
586
A PORCELAIN WINE COOLER, SEVRES MANUFACTURE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600