37
A CARVED WOOD HEADBOARD, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
di gusto classico e mistilinea, rivestita in tessuto bianco; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 145, larg. cm 180
Alt. cm 145, larg. cm 180
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
80
A CREAMWARE INK STAND, HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
83
A SILVER METAL SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEET DAMAGED, SCRATCHES, MARBLE CHIPPED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500