37
A CARVED WOOD HEADBOARD, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
di gusto classico e mistilinea, rivestita in tessuto bianco; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 145, larg. cm 180
Alt. cm 145, larg. cm 180
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
209
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
213
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500