347
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, PROBABLE RESTORATION, MARBLE WITH SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
raffigurante cavallo attaccato da un leone su base in marmo rosso Verona; usure, alcuni graffi, possibile restauro alla coda, sbeccature e mancanze nel marmo
Alt. cm 51,5, larg. cm 57, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
101
A CARVED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD MIRROR, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 16.000
104
EIGHT LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD CHAIRS; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES PROBABLE LACQUER REMAKE (8)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800