319
A VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED SECRETAIRE, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, VENEER REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES AND RESTORATIONS
impianto rettilineo ornato da riserve geometriche, anta a calatoia con scarabattolo interno, cassetto sotto piano e due sportelli inferiori, gambe tronco piramidali; usure, rotture e mancanze, sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, graffi, restauri
Alt. cm 150, larg. cm 99, prof. cm 41
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
146
AN EBONY WOOD JEWEL CASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES, TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
147*
A GOLD FOIL AND TIN MEDALLION, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND LOSSES, PLAQUE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
152
A WAX PROFILE IN A WOOD CASE ATTRIBUTED TO LEONHARD POSCH; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.200