167
A SMALL PAPER AND WOOD CELESTIAL GLOBE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
poggia su base a tronco di colonna ebanizzato e supporto in metallo dorato; usure, alcune rotture, cadute e perdite di materia pittorica, restauri, screpolature, graffi
Inscritto Delamarche Paris 1841
Alt. cm 35, diam. cm 18
Alt. cm 35, diam. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
101
A CARVED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD MIRROR, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 16.000
104
EIGHT LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD CHAIRS; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES PROBABLE LACQUER REMAKE (8)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800