166
A SMALL PAPER AND WOOD EARTH GLOBE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
poggia su base a tronco di colonna ebanizzato e supporto in metallo dorato; usure, alcune rotture, cadute e perdite di materia pittorica, restauri, screpolature, graffi
Inscritto Delamarche Paris 1845
Alt. cm 36, diam. cm 18
Alt. cm 36, diam. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
474
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD SCULPTURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
476
A PAIR OF VARIOUS MARBLE TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000