164
A GILT BRONZE AND PORCELAIN INK STAND, PROBABLY MEISSEN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS
di gusto rocaille con figura femminile su base mistilinea, due contenitori e porta candela superiore; usure, tracce di ossidazione nella doratura, poche sbeccature e mancanze, restauri, possibili modifiche
Alt. cm 16, larg. cm 18, prof. cm 16
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
448
A TERRACOTTA RELIEF, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
449
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.300 - 1.500
450
A PLASTER MODEL BY ANTONIO CALI'; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
453
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000