155*
AN IVORY AND TORTOISESHELL CUP, GERMANY, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, FEW DEFECTS, STAND TO BE FIXED
in forma di fiore stilizzato, sorretta da putto su base mistilinea gradinata con montatura in metallo argentato; usure, graffi, pochi difetti, base da fissare
Alt. cm 13, diam. cm 13
Alt. cm 13, diam. cm 13
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 16.000
146
AN EBONY WOOD JEWEL CASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES, TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
360
A VARIOUS MARBLE AND JASPER ERMA, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400
474
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD SCULPTURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
586
A PORCELAIN WINE COOLER, SEVRES MANUFACTURE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
449
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.300 - 1.500