97
A COPENHAGEN BISCUIT FIGURE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; FEW MINOR FIRING DEFECTS
raffigurante Pomona o forse allegorica dell'Estate; pochi difetti di cottura
marca di fabbrica
Alt. cm 36,2, larg. cm 12,5
marca di fabbrica
Alt. cm 36,2, larg. cm 12,5
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
213
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BY LOUIS CHARLES HIPPOLYTE BUHOT; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.500 - 5.000
295
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200