439
A PAIR OF CARVED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD CONSOLE TABLE WITH MIRRORS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, MARBLE CHIPPED, WITH SOME LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (4)
a demi lune, con piano in marmo, decorate con elementi naturalistici stilizzati, gambe tronco piramidali scanalate, ornate da cespi fogliati, lo specchio centrato da testina muliebre nella parte superiore; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, rifacimenti nella decorazione pittorica e nella doratura, i marmi con sbeccature, alcune mancanze, rotture e stuccature
La console, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 104, prof. cm 53
La specchiera, alt. cm 215, larg. cm 102
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
188
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE APPLIQUES, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
221
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
280
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
281
A WALNUT BUREAU, VENETO, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, WOODWORM TRACES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
283
A WALNUT BUREAU, LOMBARDY, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000