439
A PAIR OF CARVED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD CONSOLE TABLE WITH MIRRORS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, MARBLE CHIPPED, WITH SOME LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (4)
a demi lune, con piano in marmo, decorate con elementi naturalistici stilizzati, gambe tronco piramidali scanalate, ornate da cespi fogliati, lo specchio centrato da testina muliebre nella parte superiore; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, rifacimenti nella decorazione pittorica e nella doratura, i marmi con sbeccature, alcune mancanze, rotture e stuccature
La console, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 104, prof. cm 53
La specchiera, alt. cm 215, larg. cm 102
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
240
A MARBLE BAS RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
289
TWO GILT METAL CAGES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED, TRACES OF DIRT (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
338
A WAX FIGURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600