398
A SILVERED AND CARVED WOOD SITTING ROOM FURNITURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS (9)
composto da otto sedie rivestite in tessuto damascato a decoro floreale, unite a TAVOLO DA CENTRO con supporti a doppia voluta e piede a ricciolo, il piano con lato corto stondato; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze, restauri, possibili modifiche e rifacimenti
Le sedie, alt. cm 97, larg. cm 52, prof. cm 52
Il tavolo, alt. cm alt. cm 75, larg. cm 225, prof. cm 114
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
209
A PAIR OF GILT CARVED WOOD ARMCHAIRS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
213
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BY LOUIS CHARLES HIPPOLYTE BUHOT; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.500 - 5.000
215
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
217
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, BASE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200