31
A WALNUT AND VENEERED WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, YELLOWING, SOME DAMAGES, SCRATCHES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND MINOR WOODWORM TRACES
fronte mosso a tre cassetti, fianchi rettilinei e piedi a mensola, anta calatoia con scarabattolo interno a quattro cassetti e vano centrale a giorno; usure, forti ingiallimenti e graffi sulla vernice, alcune rotture, mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, poche tracce di tarlo
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 122, prof. cm 67
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
222
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND MINOR SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600
221
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
218
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
217
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, BASE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
215
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
213
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BY LOUIS CHARLES HIPPOLYTE BUHOT; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.500 - 5.000