12
A PAIR OF PAINTED WOOD COLUMNS AS LAMPS, 19-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, THE UPPER METAL PART TO BE FIXED (2)
in stile neoclassico, decorate a finti marmi policromi, fusto squadrato su base a plinto modanato, elettrificate non funzionanti; usure, rotture e mancanze nella decorazione, modifiche, la parte metallica superiore da fissare
Alt. cm 168, larg. cm 28, prof. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
365
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
366
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
367
A PAIR OF BRONZE SCONCES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, ARMS TO BE FIXED, NOT WORKING (2)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200