12
A PAIR OF PAINTED WOOD COLUMNS AS LAMPS, 19-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, THE UPPER METAL PART TO BE FIXED (2)
in stile neoclassico, decorate a finti marmi policromi, fusto squadrato su base a plinto modanato, elettrificate non funzionanti; usure, rotture e mancanze nella decorazione, modifiche, la parte metallica superiore da fissare
Alt. cm 168, larg. cm 28, prof. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
338
A WAX FIGURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
340
A GREEN MARBLE COLUMN, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500