528
A PAIR OF PAVIA MAIOLICA PLATES, 18TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE LOSSES, SLIGHTLY WORN, DIFFERENCES IN THE COLOUR (2)
a decoro di farfalla e rami fioriti stilizzati su fondo berrettino; poche usure, qualche perdita di smalto e differenze nella decorazione
Diam. cm 22,9, alt. massima cm 3,3
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
305
A MARBLE HEAD BY FRANCESCO NAGNI; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
509
A TURIN MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; FEW GLAZE LOSSES AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600