519
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSS
decorato con figure in un paesaggio, restauri e mancanza alla falda
Marca Lanterna
Alt. cm 5, diam. cm 35
Marca Lanterna
Alt. cm 5, diam. cm 35
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
529
A PAVIA MAIOLICA PLATE, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, RESTORED, FEW MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300
531
A PAIR OF DERUTA MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, MAYBE 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
538
A CALTAGIRONE MARBLEIZED MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, 18TH CENTURY, RESTORED SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600