5
A VARIOUS WOOD TRAVELLING BOX, SORRENTO, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, REPLACEMENTS, WOODWORM TRACES
intarsiata a motivo geometrico e riserve mistilinee; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze, sostituzioni, modifiche, tracce di tarlo
Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 39, prof. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
305
A MARBLE HEAD BY FRANCESCO NAGNI; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
509
A TURIN MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; FEW GLAZE LOSSES AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600