264
A WALNUT AND IRON TRAVELLING BOX, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, METAL PARTS PARTIALLY REPLACED, RESTORATIONS
il piano semiapribile con maniglia e cerniera a vista, il corpo decorato con elementi stilizzati incisi; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, parti metalliche parzialmente sostituite, restauri
Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 41, prof. cm 15
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300
460
AN EMBROIDERED TAPESTRY, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
459
A GROUP OF TWENTY SMALL ENGRAVINGS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME MINOR DAMAGES (20)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800