254
AN ALABASTER ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, LOSSES, SPOTS AND TRACES OF DIRT, RESTORATIONS
centrato da rosone circolare traforato, base gradinata; usure, graffi, sbeccature e mancanze, macchie e tracce di sporco, restauri
Alt. cm 29,5, larg. cm 32,5, prof. cm 9
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
305
A MARBLE HEAD BY FRANCESCO NAGNI; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
509
A TURIN MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; FEW GLAZE LOSSES AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600