174
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD TABLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS (2)
di gusto settecentesco, piano a vassoio con bordi stondati, fasce rettilinee e gambe mosse; usure, rotture e mancanze, cadute nella doratura, restauri, possibili modifiche
Alt. cm 73, larg. cm 79, prof.cm 79
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
477
AN IMPORTANT PESARO VASE CIRCA 1900; FEW DEFECTS AND LOSSES, A RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
436
A LARGE ALABASTER VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400