174
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD TABLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS (2)
di gusto settecentesco, piano a vassoio con bordi stondati, fasce rettilinee e gambe mosse; usure, rotture e mancanze, cadute nella doratura, restauri, possibili modifiche
Alt. cm 73, larg. cm 79, prof.cm 79
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
305
A MARBLE HEAD BY FRANCESCO NAGNI; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
420
A STONE FRIEZE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200