961
A PAIR OF GILT AND DARK PATINA BRONZE EWERS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, SPOTS AND MINOR TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
con presa in forma di figura femminile alata, il beccuccio con bordo frastagliato terminante a ricciolo, fronte ornato da mascherone virile, poggia su base quadripartita e piede mistilineo; usure e graffi nella doratura a patina scura, macchie e poche tracce di ossidazione, prese da fissare
Alt. cm 46, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 17
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
1018
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, ABOVE DISH TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
1017
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
1016
A PAIR OF SILVERED METAL GROUPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, ONE TO BE FIXED (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
1014
A DARK PATINA BRONZE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, HORSE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200