664
A PAIR OF SMALL, CARVED AND GILT WOOD MIRRORS, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, WOODWORM TRACES (2)
impianto squadrato ornato da elementi floreali, cimasa con fregio a ghirlanda traforata e aggettante; usure, rotture e mancanze, cadute e restauri nella doratura, poche tracce di tarlo
Alt. cm 67, larg. cm 37
Alt. cm 67, larg. cm 37
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1127
A ROSEWOOD WARDROBE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS, WEAR, LOSSES AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1137
A VARIOUS MARBLE AND DARK PATINA BRONZE BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800