659
A CARFED AND GILTWOOD MIRROR, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, WOODWORM TRACES, RESTORATIONS
impianto squadrato con cornice ornata da fiori e riserve ribassate lavorate a bulino, ai lati ricchi fregi traforati con volute e riccioli contrapposti; usure, rotture e mancanze, cadute e rifacimenti nella doratura, poche tracce di tarlo, restauri, alcune mancanze nelle parti intagliate
Alt. cm 147, larg. cm 114
Alt. cm 147, larg. cm 114
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
1018
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, ABOVE DISH TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
1017
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
1014
A DARK PATINA BRONZE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, HORSE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
1171
A YELLOW MARBLE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, SOME PIECES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600