85
A ROSEWOOD VENEERED DAVENPORT, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
piano in pelle apribile, cassetti laterali, colonne anteriori a torchon; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, restauri e graffi
Alt. cm 87,5, larg. cm 53,5, prof. cm 54
437
A MILANESE DATED AND INSCRIBED SLIPWARE DISH, 1900; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
495
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
496
A VENINI BLACK GLASS VENETIAN MASK, MURANO, 1985 AND ITS STAND; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900