738
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULTPURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES, FIRING CRACKS
raffigurante Melchiorre
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 106,5, larg. cm 41, prof. cm 40
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 106,5, larg. cm 41, prof. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
LOTS
505
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
502
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT (2)
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
496
A VENINI BLACK GLASS VENETIAN MASK, MURANO, 1985 AND ITS STAND; SLIGHTLY WORN
A VENINI BLACK GLASS VENETIAN MASK, MURANO, 1985 AND ITS STAND; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
495
A VENINI COLOURED COVERED GLASS BOTTLE, CIRCA 1980; A MINOR SCRATCH UNDER THE COVER
A VENINI COLOURED COVERED GLASS BOTTLE, CIRCA 1980; A MINOR SCRATCH UNDER THE COVER
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800