69
A PAIR OF VENETO MAIOLIC DISHES, 19TH CENTURY; WORN, DAMAGES, A RESTORATION (2)
con bordi mossi lobati, decorati 'al tacchiolo' tra apici; usure e danni, un restauro
alt. cm 5, diam. cm 19,5
alt. cm 5, diam. cm 19,5
NO RESERVE
LOTS
416
A NOVE MAIOLICA SOUP TUREEN, 19TH CENTURY; FEW MINOR LOSSES, SLIGHTLY WORN
A NOVE MAIOLICA SOUP TUREEN, 19TH CENTURY; FEW MINOR LOSSES, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200