69
A PAIR OF VENETO MAIOLIC DISHES, 19TH CENTURY; WORN, DAMAGES, A RESTORATION (2)
con bordi mossi lobati, decorati 'al tacchiolo' tra apici; usure e danni, un restauro
alt. cm 5, diam. cm 19,5
alt. cm 5, diam. cm 19,5
NO RESERVE
LOTS
430
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; RESTORED, DEFECTS
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; RESTORED, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800